?

Log in

What's new?   
09:56pm 10/11/2003
 
mood: excited
Catalina can breathe (I WANT gILLS TO!), Elmira is sneaking onto the SpaceNet, and Bova is still away on his little religous room with the devine thing. And I'm bored!

Oh, and my broom is on the loose in the jumptubes. just watch out 'kay? I got the hover right, but since nobody shoed me how to do the purpulsion, I had to do it myself, and I might have set the torque too high. Just a little bit. Then it flew into the jump tubes and I have no idea where it is right now.

OH! Time for ComPost dudty!
 
     Read 12 - Post
 
O_O   
11:14am 06/11/2003
 
mood: ecstatic
Okay, I just stole one of the Christa's brooms, and I'm going to see if I can make it float because I'm gonna try and play Quiddich. Anybody wanna help me?
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Who the hell is Harry Potter?   
09:14pm 02/11/2003
 
mood: cranky
today I was in class and Miss D was all flustered 'cause she thinks we don't read enough. So we all got these lame book reports to do. I got this really old book called "Harry Potter and the Philosphers Stone" NOTHING with that long of a title can be any good. Catalinas lucky 'cause she doesn't have class with her anymore. I don't wanna read, I wanna spend more time at helm. It's not fair!
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
rubber chicken   
11:03pm 31/10/2003
 
mood: cranky
Okay today sucked because Commander Goddard - oh man, I can't even say it. It was just humiliating and I don't even know what Miss Davenport is gonna do to me. You guys think you had it bad getting up at 0800 but trust me I think I got the worst of it.

I'm confined to the bunkroom until dinner. I was going to escape but I don't wanna I'm too tired. I'm sittin' and there's nobody else, so now I'm thinking.

Catalina has been writing about this genetic mutation thingie that she's doing. I know she says its safe but I don't know about it. I mean they're changing her body and that is a little scary. Not that I'm scared, just kind of ... worried. About her. Or something. I remember what it was like when I thought she was dead, really dead. This kind of reminds me of that. And I don't like thinking about that.

Radu has been hanging around me an awful lot. The weird this is - I don't mind it. i think I'm tired of hating him so much. I still don't trust him - he is an andromedan, and I can't just forget what they did to my dad. But I guess it's okay, since he wasn't alive and stuff.

Yeah I really hate thinking about this stuff too much. I think I'm going to try and break out of here ...
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
I GET CAND!Y   
05:27am 31/10/2003
 
mood: giddy
My LiveJournal Trick-or-Treat Haul
misterband goes trick-or-treating, dressed up as Naruto.
electricdoom gives you 4 yellow pineapple-flavoured gummies.
geniussuzee gives you 19 light green chocolate-flavoured pieces of taffy.
lostsaturnian tricks you! You get a rock.
radu386 gives you 1 orange cola-flavoured pieces of bubblegum.
seth_goddard tricks you! You lose 15 pieces of candy!
the_christa tricks you! You lose 1 pieces of candy!
tjdavenport tricks you! You get a block of wood.
misterband ends up with 8 pieces of candy, a rock, and a block of wood.
Go trick-or-treating! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.


Everybody tricked me and Miss D gave me a block of wood!!!

... I'll show them all.
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
hallo.   
05:18am 31/10/2003
 
mood: happy
OKAY! I am officially here on livejournal! Isn't that great? I can finally keep you all company. I know you missed me Cat, and now I don't have to talk through Suzee all the time. That kinda sucked because I would ask to talk to you and she'd be doing some sciency thing and I'd be like "Hey Suzee, is Cat there" and she's all "no, go away", but I don't go, and she hits me, but I can't hit her back 'cause she's a girl.

Anyway, all the other guys got on the spacenet and got one of these livejournal thingies and I managed to pester Bova into giving me the code to start one. Hehe, I hope he forgives me for stirring up Thing that bad. Last thing I saw of it, it was eyeing the chess board an' he looked kinda hungry. I got out of there before it got messy ...

I've only been here for a bit, but I've already managed to figure out Miss D's password. Now I can see all her entries! This could turn out to be beyond fun...
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
Whee!   
04:52am 31/10/2003
 
mood: energetic
okay wait, i'm testing it, okay?
 
     Post